2015 Season

  • Congrats to the Girls Winged Foot Running Club Team!
    post race
    9th place at the National Meet in Portland, Oregon! 
     
     
    First place at the Nike Heartland Regional  Meet. 
    Nike  
     
    Congratulations to the Girls and Boys  
     Girls Finish 3rd at State!
    Girls 3rd  
     Boys Finish 6th at State!
    Boys state team  
     
     All State Runners: Jessa Hanson and Nadir Yusuf
     Jessa
    nadir  
     
    Section 8 AA Girls Team Champions and Section 8AA Boys Team Runnerup 
     Girls Section Champs Boys Section Team  
     

     
     August 31  Moorhead-Shocky Strand Meet-10:00 Results
     September 10   Monticello-4:00 Results
     September 12   Sioux Falls Nike Preview-4:00 @ Yankton Trails Results
     September 17  Hutchinson-4:00 Results
     September 24  Rocori  4:30 Results
     September 26  Apple Valley - (only 7 guys going) Results
     September 29  Hutchinson-Middle School Meet 4:30 Results
     October 3  Willmar Home Meet @ Eagle Creek 1:00 Results
     October 10  Alexandria - 10:30 Results
     October 13  St Cloud Tech-4:00 See Below
     October 20  CLC Meet @ Sauk Rapids-3:25 Results
     October 26  Lefty Wright Grade  JV Championships @ Crystal-4:00 Results
     October 29  Sectional @ Monticello Results
     November 7  State @ Northfield Girls Results
        Boys Results
     November 15  NTN Regional Meet @ Sioux Falls Results
     December 4  NXN National meet @ Portland    Results 
     
    Tech Results 
     
    MID SEASON PROGRESS REPORT
     
     
    CLC Champions: Varisty Girls, JV Girls, MS Girls, JV Boys, Courtney Hanson-JV Girls, Nadir Yusuf-Varsity Boys,
     Mason Wendt-JV Boys, Asad Omar-MS Boys
    V girls  JV Girls
    MS GIRLS  JV Boys
     Courtney  Nadir
     Mason  Asad
     
     
    Tech Champions: Varsity Girls, JV Girls, MS Girls, Varsity Boys, Jessa Hanson-V Girls,
    Savannah Anez-JV Girls, Nina Dawson-JH Girls, Nadir Yusuf-V Boys,  Asad Omar-JH Boys
     V Girls  JV Girls
     MS Girls
    Need Photo
     
     V boys
     Jessa  Savannah
     Nina  Nadir
     Asad  
     
     
    Alexandria Champions: Varsity and JV Girls, Heidi Schmitz-JV Girls Race, Jonas Ansz-6th gr. boys
     Varity G  JV Girls
     Heidi  Jonas
       
     
    Home meet Champions: MS Girls, MS Boys, JV Girls, Serena Monson-JV Girls,
    Emily Malmgren-MS Girls, Aden Aden-MS Boys
     MS Girls  MS Boys
     JV Girls  Serena
     Emily  Aden
     Katie  Katie McGregor, NCAA XC and 10,000 Meter Champion,  posing with the Willmar Girls.
     
    Hutchinson Middle School Meet Champions: Nina Dawson-6th, Jonas Anez-6th, Abby Coquyt-7th, Asad Omar-7th,
    Lydia Engle-8th, Hudeife Mire-8th, Heidi Schmitz-9th
     
     Nina  Jonas
     Abby  Asad
     Lydia  Hudeife
     Heidi  
     
    Apple Valley Champion: Varsity Boys-Mohamed Noor
     Mohamed
    Rocori Invite Champions: V Girls, JV Girls, MS Girls, Emily Malmgren-JVChampion
     V girls JV Girls  
     MS Girls  Emily
    Hutchinson Invite Champions: V Boys, JV Boys, MS Boys,
    Mason Wendt-JV race Champ, Aden Aden-MS race Champ
     V Boys Hutch  JV Boys Hutch
     MS Boys Hutch  MS girls Hutch
     Mason  MS Champ
    Nike Heartland Team Champions: V Boys, JV Boys and Individual V Boys Champ Nadir Yusuf
     V Boys Nike  JV Boys Nike
     Nadir Nike  
     
    Monticello Team Champs: V Girls, JV Girls, MS Girls, MS Boys
     V girls  JV girls
     MS girls  MS boys
     
     
    Moorhead Team Champs: MS Boys, Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls
    Individual race champions: Kayla Rudie, Nadie Yusuf, Hudeife Mire
     ms boys champs  V girls champs
     V Boys Champs  Individual champs
     
     
     
    State Photos 
     
     
    Sectional Photos 

     
     
    Lefty Wright Photos 

     
    CLC Photos 

     
     
    Tech Photos

     
     
    Alexandria Photos

     
     
    Home Meet Photos

     
     
    Apple Valley Photos

     
     
    Rocori Meet Photos

     
     
    Hutchinson Meet Photos

     
     
    Nike Heartland Preview Meet Photos

     
     
    Monticello Meet Photos

     
     
    Moorhead Meet Photos

     
     
    Running Camp Photos (Thank you Josh Bernhagen!) 
     
     
     
     
    GIRLS PLACE 14th at NIKE NATIONALS!
    Nike National pic  
    Congrats to the Girls team...2nd at Heartland
    Heartland 2nd